KEC Mail

  • img1
  • img2
  • img3
  • img4
  • img8
  • img6
  • img7
  • img8
  • img9
  • img10
  • img11
  • img12
img11 img22 img33 img44 img55 img66 img77 img88 img99 img1010 img1111 img1212


Publications And awards in Inter-Institute events by Students Games and Sports
  • 2012-13
  • 2013-14
  • 2014-15
  • GO BACK

Sports & Games Achievement 2012-13:

Purpose Anna University Zone-2 Kabaddi (M) Tournament    
Venue Saveetha Engineering College
Date 05.09.12
Position WINNER

S. NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

YEAR & DEPT.

1

T.KARTHICK

IV-MECH

2

P.VINOTHKUMAR

III-MECH

3

I.RAM ARAVIND

III-MECH

4

P.AYYANATHAN

III-MECH

Games participation-2013-14

Purpose Anna University Zone-2 Football (M) Tournament    
Venue RGCE
Date 13.08.13

S.No

Name of the student

Year & Dept.

1

P.PARTHIPAN

IV-MECH

2

ROSHAN JOHNY

IV-MECH

3

P.VINOTH KUMAR

IV-MECH

4

A.SUDHARSON

III-MECH

5

K.MUTHU KARTHIKEYAN

II-MECH

6

D.CLEMENT ROJAR

II-MECH




Purpose Anna University Zone-2 Volleyball (M) Tournament    
Venue PB Engineering College
Date 20.09.13

S.No

Name of the student

Year & Dept.

1

P.PARTHIPAN

IV-MECH

2

S. UDHAYAKUMAR

III MECH

3

SIMONRAJ THANGAIAH

I MECH


Purpose Anna University Zone-2 Kabaddi (M) Tournament    
Venue Saveetha Engineering College
Date 07.10.13

S.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

YEAR & DEPT.

1

P.AYYANANTHAN

IV-MECH

2

S.ARUNRAJ

III-MECH




Purpose SA Trophy Volleyball Tournament     
Venue SA Engineering College
Date 29.01.2014

S.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

YEAR & DEPT.

1

P.PARTHIBAN

IV MECH

2

S.UDHAYAKUMAR

III MECH

3

K. AJITH KUMAR

II MECH

4

R. MOHEMED ESHAK

II MECH










Purpose SA Trophy Kabaddi & Table Tennis Tournament     
Venue SA Engineering College
Date 30.01.2014

S.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

YEAR & DEPT.

1

I.RAM ARAVINDH

IV-MECH

2

P.VINOTHKUMAR

IV-MECH

3

P.AYYANANTHAN

IV-MECH

4

C.MANIKANDAN

III-MECH




Purpose SVCE Cricket (M) Tournament    
Venue SVCE
Date 03.02.2014

S.No

Name of the student

Year & Dept.

1

SRINIVAS D

III-MECH

2

TAMIZHARASAN G

III-MECH

3

SANTHOSH KUMAR R

III-MECH

4

THANGA BHARANITHARAN  T

III-MECH

5

MOHAMED SITHIKUL AMEEN S

III-MECH

6

SAMUEL ISAAC  I

II-MECH

7

JAYAKUMAR  J

II-MECH

8

VIGNESHWARAN. K

I-MECH

9

BENNY DAVID.P

I-MECH

10

JAFAR ALI. M

I-MECH

 

Purpose SVCE Trophy Volleyball Tournament    
Venue SVCE
Date 04.02.2014

S.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

YEAR & DEPT.

1

S.UDHAYAKUMAR

III MECH

2

K. AJITH KUMAR

II MECH

3

R. MOHEMED ESHAK

II MECH



------------------------

Games Participation-2013-14

Purpose AU ZONE-2 Kabaddi Tournament    
Venue PB COLLEGE
Date 18.09.14

S.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

YEAR & DEPT.

1

S.ARUNRAJ

IV-MECH

2

GOKUL KANNAN.V

III-MECH

3

NAVEEN KUMAR.E

II-MECH

4

SIVA PRAKASH K

II-MECH

5

MOHAN RAM.N

II-MECH




Purpose AU ZONE-2 Football (M) Tournament   
Venue Rajiv Gandhi Engineering College
Date 25.08.14 to 26.08.14

S.No

Name of the Player

Year/Branch

1

I.JOBGAMALIFL

IV-MECH

2

A.SUDHARSON

IV-MECH

3

K.VIJAY

I-MECH

4

P.GIFTAN SAMUEL

I-MECH

5

S.PRAVIN JOSEPH RAIKUMAR

I-MECH

6

B.JEBASON

I-MECH

Purpose AU ZONE-2 Cricket (M) Tournament   
Venue SVCE
Date 18.08.14

 

S.No

Name of the Student

Year & Dept.

1

K.VIGNESWARAN

II-MECH

2

R.SANTHOSH KUMAR

IV-MECH

3

P.BENNY DAVID

II-MECH

4

M.JAFAR ALI

II-MECH

5

J.JAYAKUMAR

III-MECH

6

R.MANIKANDAN

III-MECH

7

S.UDHAYA KUMAR

IV-MECH

8

S.MOHAMED SITHIKUL AMEEN

IV-MECH

9

G.TAMIZZHARASAN

IV-MECH


Purpose AU ZONE-2 Volleyball (M) Tournament   
Venue SKR COLLEGE
Date 20.08.14

S.No

Name of the student

Year & Dept.

1

K.AJITH KUMAR

III-MECH

2

S.SIMONRAJ

II-MECH

 

Sports & Games Achievement 2014-15

ATHLETICS (Men) PRIZE WINNERS

S.No

Name of the student

Year & Dept

Event

Position

1

SUDHARSON.A

IV-MECH

800mts,
4*400mts Relay,
400mts

II
II
III









Home